Green Water 05

Westerschelde 02 April 2020

 

Green Water 06
Westerschelde 02/04/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

GREEN WATER

Previous names

2012 - 2019 Marineco Dignity

Type

Crew tender - High speed craft - Offshore supply ship

IMO-number

9654543

Call sign

LXWH

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Luxembourg City

Previous flags

2012 - 2019 United Kingdom - Call sign: 2FHQ9

GT

167 t

NT

50 t

Length

23,98 m overall

Breadth

10,27m overall

Draught

2,20 m

Speed

Max: 22,0 knots

Built

2012

Builder

Damen Shipyards

Gorinchem

The Netherlands

Hull material

Aluminium

Main engine

2x Caterpillar C32 TTA - combustion engine each 895 kW

Total: 2.400 hp

Gearbox

2x Reintjes ZWVS 440/K21-PTO

Propellers

2x Fixed pitch propellers

Bow thruster

2x Hydraulically driven each 45 kW

Electrical equipment

Network: 24V DC, 400/230V 50Hz AC

Generatorsets: 2x Caterpillar C2.2 each 22,5 kW / 28,0 kVA

Deck lay-out

Deck space: 90 m²

Deck cargo foredeck: 15,0 t

Maximum deck load: 1,5 t/m²

Container capacity: 2x 10 ft or 1x 20 ft

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 14,0 m³

Fuel oil trim tank capacity: 7,5 m³

fresh water: 4,0 m³

Waste water: 0,5 m³

Bilge water/dirty oil: 0,4 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Heila / HLM 20-5S telescopic knuckle boom crane - SWL 2.500 kg - max. outreach: 12,50 m

Accommodation

Cabins: 6 berths total - 2x single cabin & 2x double cabin

Messroom & Pantry: main deck

Passengers seats: Up to 18 passengers

Life rafts: 2x 15 persons

Communication & navigation equipment

  • X-band radar: 2x JRC JMA5212

  • GPS-compass: 1x JRC JRL-20

  • GMDSS VHF / DSC: 1x Sailor RT 6222

  • VHF: 1x Sailor RT 6210

  • GMDSS Handheld: 2x Sailor SP3520

  • MF / HF DSC radio: 1x Sailor RT 6301

  • ECDIS: 1x Transas ECDIS-NS 4000

  • AIS system: 1x JRC / JHS 182

  • Magnetic compass: 1x Universal

  • Autopilot: 1x Alphatron Seapilot MFC

  • Echo sounder: 1x JRC / JFE 380 50 - 200Khz

  • Wind indicator: 1x Alphatron Alphawind MFC

  • SAR finder: Sea Marshall 1003

  • Navtex: 1x JRC / NCR 333

  • Epirb: 1x Mcmurdo E5

  • SART: 1x Jotron-Sart 20

  • V-SAT: 1x Sailor Cobham 7016C

Owner

Rederij Groen B.V.

Dr. Lelykade 156

2583 CN Scheveningen

The Netherlands

Previous Owners

2012 - 2019 Marineco Uk Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

16 July 2020