Fob Swath 4 02

Oostende 15 June 2020

 

Fob Swath 4 03   Fob Swath 4 05
Oostende 15/06/20   Oostende 15/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

FOB SWATH 4

Previous names

09/2013 - 03/2017 Sea Storm

Type

Offshore catamaran crew boat - High speed, light craft

SWATH - Small Waterline Area Twin Hull

IMO-number

9672947

Call sign

OUWZ2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Thyborøn

Previous flags

09/3013 - 03/2017 Denmark, Fredericia - Call sign: OUWZ2

GT

243,8 t

DWT

65 t

NT

73,1 t

Displacement

Lightship: 105 t

Length

25,70 m overall

24,97 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,83 m extreme

10,60 m moulded

Draught

Cat: 1,80 m

Swath: 2,49 m

Depth

5,37 m moulded

Speed

Max: 23,0 knots

Service 20,0 knots

Built

2013

Keel laid

22/04/2013

Launch date

07/09/2013

Date of completion

27/09/2013

Builder

Danish Yachts A/S

Skagen

Denmark

Yard number

121

Hull material

Carbon fibers

Main engine

2x MAN V12-1650 - combustion engines each 1.213 kW

Propulsion

2x Hamilton HM721 waterjets

Generators

2x KOHLER/John Deere 6068TFM76 generatorsets each 80 kVA

Deck strength

1,5 t/m² and clear deck space 30,00 m²

Max load: 10,0 t

Deck equipment

1x Crane TMP750K - SWL Max 650 kg on outreach 9,30 m & 1.470kg on outreach 5,00 m

1x Dacon rescue net (One person to operate from deck)

Tank capacities

Fuel: 18,0 m³

Fresh water: 4,3 t

Ballast: 58,4 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 180,00 m

Diameter: 20,5 mm

Accommodation

Crew for 12Hrs/24hrs: 2/4 crew

Totally 24 passengers

Fully air-conditioned

Coffee & water for passengers

1x Toilets & Shower for passengers

Satellite TV & Internet (Satellite internet if required)

Life saving equipment

2x MES for each 39 persons Incl. SOLAS Pack B

Firefighting equipment according to HSC Code 2000 / Regulations

Life Saving appliances according to HSC Code 2000 / Regulations

Navigation & communication equipment

2x Furuno FMD3200 – Fully operative ECDIS System

2x Furuno Radar/ARPA

2x Furuno GPS GP-150 / 1x Furuno AIS FA-150

2x Furuno FM8900S VHF DSC

2x EPIRP / 1x SART

Furuno FE-800 echosounder / Furuno SC-50 THD

Satellite compass / Furuno DS-80 speed log

Furuno WS-200 Weather station

A1+A2 Radio Station (A3 if required)

V-Sat for phone, email, data

GSM Mobile telephone

Manager

Offshore Windservice AS

Nordsøkaj 51

7680 Thyborøn

Demmark

Registered owner

Offshore Windservice AS

Nordsøkaj 51

7680 Thyborøn

Denmark

Previous shipping companies

09/2013 - 2016 Charter:A2SEA A/S, Fredericia, Denmark

09/2013 - 03/2017 FOB SWATH AS (Offshore Windservice A/S), Bergen - Norway

Sister ships

FOB Swath 2 (ex. Sea Breeze)

FOB Swath 3 (ex. Sea Gale)

FOB Swath 5 (ex. Sea Hurricane)

Lina

Latest data adjustment

27 June 2020