Sider Onda 01

Spijkenisse 12 February 2020

 

Name

SIDER ONDA

Previous names

2015 - 2020 Vanessa Oldendorff

Type

Geared bulk carrier - Strengthened for heavy cargoes

IMO-number

9700316

Call sign

V7A2826

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

Portugal, Madeira - Call sign: CQFX

GT

23.850 t

DWT

Summer: 37.860 t

NT

12.051 t

Light ship

8.393 t

Length

183,00 m

Breadth

30,60 m

Draught

Max: 10,13 m

Speed

Service 14,1 knots

Ma: 15,4 knots

Built

2015

Builder

Naikai Zosen Corporation - Onomichi HS (Innoshima Shipyard) Yard

Japan

Yard number

772

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

Hitachi/MAN-B&W 6S46ME-B8 - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 460 x 1.932 mm combustion engine 6.695 kW / 9.103 hp et 113,0 rpm

Builder: Hitachi Zosen Corp - Japan

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller - aft at 113,0 rpm

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 470 kW

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 47.125 m³

Bale: 46.207 m³

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Crew size

20

Manager

Nova Marine Carriers SA

Via Bagutti 5

6900 Lugano

Switzerland

Registered owner

Sider Onda Shipping Corporation

Previous names & owners

2015 - 2020 Vanessa Oldendorff - Oldendorff Carriers GmbH & Co. - Germany

Latest data adjustment

30 May 2020