Active 01

Antwerpen 06 February 2020

 

Active 02
Antwerpen 06/02/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ACTIVE

Previous names

2008 - 07/2014 Antilles VII

Type

Bulk carrier - Carriage of dangerous goods

IMO-number

9343821

Call sign

V2GO7

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John’s

Previous flags

2008 - 2014 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3EOP3

GT

7.341 t

Suez: 7.673,09 t

DWT

Summer: 12.523 t

NT

4.341 t

Suez: 6.593,66 t

Displacement

15.641 t

Light ships

3.118 t

Length

115,33 m overall

109,08 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

19,60 m moulded

Draught

Max: 8,79 m

Freeboard

2.655 mm

Depth

11,40 m moulded

Speed

Max: 16,2 knots

Ballast: 12,5 knots

Laden: 12,0 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

20/06/2006

Delivery date

31/01/2008

Builder

Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.

945 Ko, Shin-Machi Ohnishi-Cho

Hashihama-Imabari

Japan

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi-Akasaka diesel 7UEC37LA - 2 stroke 7 cylinder 370 x 880 mm combustion engine 3.640 kW at 210 rpm

Manufacturer: Akasaka Diesel Ltd.

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Diameter: 3,6 m / 4 blades

Boilers

1x Auxiliary composite boiler - 5,9 bar

Generators

3x Yanmar 6NY16L-DN - 6 cylinder main diesel 160 x 200 mm engines each 310 kW connected with generators each 280 kW

Emergency generator

1x Mitsui Zosen F4L912 diesel generatorset 32 kW

Number of holds

3

Hold 1: 22,20 m x aft 18,00 m / fwd 6,20 m

Hold 2: 28,40 m x 18,00 m

Hold 3: 28,80 m x aft 8,60 m / fwd 18,00 m

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 14.368,43 m³

Grain: 14.950,54 m³

Hold ventilation

Mechanical / natural

Number of hatches

3

Type of hatch covers

Hydraulic folding hatch covers

Max permitted loads

Tanktop: 9,5 t/m²

Deck: 3,0 t/m²

Hatch covers: 2,5 t/m²

Tank capacities

HFO: 612,60 m³

MDO: 138,98 m³

Lub oil: 39,21 m³

Fresh water: 357 m³

Water ballast: 3.119,84 m³

Anchor equipment

1x Engine room davit - SWL 0,9 t

1x Provision - SWL 0,9 t

Cargo gear

3x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Crew

22

Manager

BD-Shipsnavo GmbH & Co. Reederei KG

Kruppstraße 10

D - 49733 Harem (Ems)

Germany

Operator

Navo Mare GmbH & Co. KG

Kruppstraße 10

D - 49733 Harem (Ems)

Germany

Registered owner

MS Active Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG

Previous names & owners

2008 - 07/2014 Antilles VII - Dowa Line Panama Inc.

Latest data adjustment

22 April 2020