Xia Men Ze Ping 02

Westerschelde 01 November 2018

 

Xia Men Ze Ping 01
Westerschelde 01/11/18

 

 

 

 

 

  

Name

XIA MEN ZE PING

Chinese name

厦门泽平

Previous names

2006 - 2016 Pac Deneb

2016 - 2018 Deneb

2018 - 2018 XMP Ze Ping

Type

General dry cargo ship - Equipped with container securing arrangements

IMO-number

9304019

Call sign

BTKC4

Flag

China

Port of registry

Xia Men

Previous flags

2006 - 2016 Republic of Singapore, Singapore City - Call sign: 9VJW5

2016 - 2018 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign 3FDC2

GT

20.471 t

DWT

Summer: 27.415 t

NT

10.630 t

Number of 20ft containers

1.364

Reefer capacity

50

Length

178,80 m overall

169,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,20 m moulded

Draught

Max: 10,42 m

Forecastle

55,70 m

Poop

18,60 m

Freeboard

3.803 mm

Depth

14,20 m

Speed

Max: 15,1 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

27/12/2004

Delivery date

04/01/2006

Builder

Taizhou Kouan Ship Building Co., Ltd.

Taizhou Jiangsu

China

Yard number

WM25000-04

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight bulkheads

8

Continuous decks

1x Upper deck

Main engine

1x Kobe Diesel 6UEC50LS II - 6 cylinder 500 x 1.950 mm combustion engine 8.250 kW at 124,0 rpm

Build: 25/05/2005

Builder: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co.,Ltd

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Composite vertical water/smoke tube boiler AQ-16 - 9,0 bar

Builder: Aalborg Industries Ltd.

Generators

3x NTAKL-VE main diesel generatorsets each 700 kW / 450 Volt

Builder: Nishishiba Electric Co., Ltd.

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 124 kVA - 99 kW - 159 hp

Bow thruster

1x Electrically driven - 1.000 kW

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

Hold 1: Grain: 1.936,26 m³ - Bale: 1.800,72 m³

Hold 2: Grain: 10.496,24 m³ - Bale: 9.761,50 m³

Hold 3: Grain: 9.770,74 m³ - Bale: 9.086,78 m³

Hold 4: Grain: 9.770,74 m³ - Bale: 9.086,79 m³

Hold 5: Grain: 8.444,98 m³ - Bale: 7.853,83 m³

Number of hatches

9

No.1: 7,70 x 11,00 m

No.2 (forward): 12,87 x 8,46 m

No.2 (aft): 12,87 x 10,90 m

No. 3 - 5: 25,74 x 10,90 m

Hatch type

Hydraulically operated folding pairs

Tank capacities

Diesel oil: 187,1 m³

Freshwater: 431,1 m³

Fuel oil: 2.094,8 m³

Lube oil : 91,8 m³

Tank Ballast: 9.555,4 m³

Cargo gear

2x Deck cranes - SWL 40,0 t each

2x Deck cranes - SWL 45,0 t each

Combination: 90,0 t

Builder: CSSC Nanjing Luzhou Machine Co., Ltd.

Crew size

26

Registered owner

Xiamen Qiyuan Shipping Co Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

12 November 2019