Michalis K 01

Keramoti, Greece 13 September 2019

 

Michalis K 02
Keramoti, Greece 13/09/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

MICHALIS K

Previous names

1977 - 07/2003 Mette Clipper

07/2003 - 12/2006 Esbjerg

Type

General cargo

IMO-number

7707487

Call sign

SY7349

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

Previous flags

1977 - 2003 Denmark, Esbjerg - Call sing: OWYZ2

GT

1.105 t

DWT

Summer: 1.281 t

NT

628 t

Length

62,20 m overall

57,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,21 m

Draught

Max: 5,07 m

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

1977

Builder casco

Carl B. Hoffmann
Esbjerg
Denmark
Yard number: 17

Builder completion

Larsen & Sonners
Nykobing
Denmark
Yard number: 138

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Alpha Diesel 500 iHK - 2 stroke singe acting 9 cylinder combustion engine 900 hp

Propellers

1

Manager

Tsoumpas Shipping
Piraeus
Greece

Registered owner

Tsoumpas Shipping
Piraeus
Greece

Latest data adjustment

12 December 2019