Eidsvaag Vega 01

Trondheimfjorden, Norway 08 June 2019

 

Eidsvaag Vega 02
Trondheimfjorden 08/06/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

EIDSVAAG VEGA

Previous names

2007 - 03/2012 Bondenau

Type

General dry cargo (single deck)

IMO-number

9356854

Previous classification

Germanischer Lloyd

Call sign

LDBJ

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Trondheim

Previous flags

2007 - 03/2012 Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s

GT

1.679 t

DWT

Summer: 3.704 t

NT

753 t

Length

65,15 m overall

58,25 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,80 m extreme

Draught

Max: 5,49 m

Depth

7,10 m

Speed

11,7 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

14/05/1998

Date of completion

23/04/2007

Builder

Slovenske Lodenice AG
Komarrno
Slovakia

Yard number

2964

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MaK 6M20 - 6 cylinder combustion engine 1.520 kW / 2.039 bhp

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

Generators

3x MAN D 2866 E main diesel generatorsets each 130 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins 4B-T3.9-DM diesel generatorset 49 kW

Tank capacities

Ballast: 951,9 m³

Manager

Eidsvaag AS
Gurvikdalsveien 16
7270 Dyrvik
Norway

Registered owner

Eidsvaag AS
Gurvikdalsveien 16
7270 Dyrvik
Norway

Previous names & owners

2007 - 03/2012 Bondenau - Erwin Strahlmann( Reederei Erwin Strahlmann)

Latest data adjustment

21 October 2019