Ambassadeur 01

Westerschelde 15 June 2016

 

Ambassadeur 02   Ambassadeur 03
Westerschelde 26/04/15 Westerschelde26/04/15

 

Name

LUNAMAR

Previous names

2009 - 02/2014 Araldiep

Type

General cargo ship

IMO-number

9472024

Call sign

5BNV2

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

GT

2.984 t

DWT

Summer: 4.188 t

Winter: 4.057 t

DWCC

Summer: 3.900 t

Winter: 3.800 t

NT

1.769 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 126

On deck: 50

Total: 176

Length

89,98 m overall

84,98 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 5,10 m

Keel to mast end

31,50 m

Air draft

20,10 m

12,10 m masts collapsed

Depth

6,60 m to main deck

Speed

Service: 12,0 knots

Max: 14,4 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

28/02/2008

Launch date

06/02/2009

Date of completion

15/04/2009

Builder

Rongcheng Shipbuilding Industry Group

Rongcheng

China

Yard number

RC18

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight bulkheads

5

Movable bulkheads

2x Bulkheads (2 panels each) or 4x bulkheads (one panel each) erection possible in 4 different positions

Main engine

1x Yanmar 6EY26 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 260 x 385 mm combustion engine 1.800 kW at 750 rpm

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Shaft generator

1x Siemens 350 kW / 437,5 kVA - 400 V, 50 Hz at 1.500 rpm

Generators

1x Cummins main diesel generatorsets each 144 kVA - 400 Volt, 50 Hz at 1.500 rpm

Emergency generator

1x Cummins diesel generatorsets each 144 kVA - 400 Volt, 50 Hz at 1.500 rpm

Bow thruster

285 kW

Number of holds

1

61,50 x 12,65 x 7,99 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain & bale:

5.975 m³ / 211.000 ft³

5.860 m³ / 208.003 ft³ with bulkheads

Hold ventilation

6x Air changes per hour

Hatches

1x Pontoons moved with gantry crane 10 panels

61,50 x12,65 m

Max permitted loads

Hatch cover: 1,75 - 2,4 t/m²

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 115,88 m³

MGO: 108,55 m³

Freshwater: 60,00 m³

Water ballast: 1.961,48 m³

Crew size

9

Manager

Marship

Haren Ems

Germany

Owner

MarShip Management GmbH & Co., KG

Boschstraße 21

49733 Haren(Ems)

Germany

Renamed

11/2016 Spanaco Fidelity

Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s - Call sign: V2QR9

Reg. owner: Spanaco Four Ltd. Valletta, Malta

ISM manager: Hermann Lohmann Schiffahrts, Haren - Germany

Latest data adjustment

22 December 2021