Amadeus Silver 02

Antwerpen 22 May 2015

 

Amadeus Silver 03   Amadeus Silver 01
22/05/15   29/10/15

 

Name

AMADEUS SILVER

Previous names

2011 - 09 2013 Union silver

09.2013 - 11.2013 Silver

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo - Container ship

Box /singledecker

IMO-number

9374909

Call sign

PBCM

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Druten

GT

1.767 t

DWT

Summer: 2.574 t

DWCC

Summer abt: 2.450 m

Winter abt: 2.367 m

NT

927 t

Length

87,50 m overall

84,30 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,30 m

Draught

Summer: 4,16 m fully laden

Winter: 4,06 m fully laden

Air draft

Loaded: 5.30 m

Ballast: 6.55 m

Forecastle

1.262 mm

Speed

10,5 knots

Built

2011

Date of completion

14.01.2011

Builder casco

Ceske Lodenice
Usti Nad Labem
Czech Republic

Builder completion

Damen Shipyards Bergum
Bergum
The Netherlands

Yard number: 9377

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

5

Movable bulkhead

2

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder diesel engine - 1.104 kW / 1.500 hp at 800 rpm

Built: 31.08.2010

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.
Wiedauwkaai 43
9000 Gent
Belgium

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - at 260 rpm

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 71 kVA - 57 kW
1x Sisu diesel generatorset 134 kVA - 107 kW
1x Sisu diesel generatorset 134 kVA - 107 kW - 158 hp

Bow thruster

1x 257 kW

Number of holds

1

56,70 x 9,30 x 6,47 m

Hold capacity

3.425 m³ / 121.000 ft³

Number of hatches

1

56,70 x 9,30 m

Hatch type

Steel pontoon hatches with gantry crane

Maximum loading

Tank top: 13,20 t/m²

Hatch covers: 1,60 t/m²

Tank capacities

Ballast: 1.300 m1³

Fuel oil: 135,9 m³

Cargo gear

Gearless

Manager

Wijnne & Barends' Cargadoors- en Agentuurkantoren B.V.
Handelskade Oost 5
9934 AR Delfzijl

The Netherlands

Previous managers

01.2011 - 09.2013 Union Transport Group PLC., Douglas - Isle of Man

09.2013 - 11.2013 Looden Hel B.V., Suameer - The Netherlands

Owner

Amadeus Silver B.V.
Druten
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

01.2011 - 09.2013 Union Silver - Union Transport Group PLC., Douglas - Isle of Man

09.2013 - 11.2013 Silver - Looden Hel B.V., Suameer - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

25 December 2015