Anita 01

Westerschelde 17 November 2015

 

Anita 02   Anita 03   Anita 04
Westerschelde 17/11/15   Humber River, UK 13/07/18   Westerschelde 27/03/17

 

Name

ANITA

Previous names

10/2013 - 01/2014 Union Bronze

Type

General cargo ship - Container ship - Strength bottom

Gearless box shaped single decker

IMO-number

9479577

Call sign

PBAV

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

GT

1.767 t

DWT

Summer/winter: 2.572 t

NT

927 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 36

On deck: 18

Total: 54

Length

87,50 m overall

84,24 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,30 m moulded

Draught

4,15 m

Air draft

9,00 m keel mast end

6,60 m mast down

Freeboard

1.262 mm

Depth

4,15 m moulded

Speed

11,2 knots

Built

2013

Launch date

14/06/2010

Date of completion

30/12/2013

Builder casco

České Loděnice A.S.

Křešice

Czech Republic

Builder completion

Damen Shipyard Bergum

Bergum

The Netherlands

Yard number

9380

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

5

Movable bulkhead

2x Grain bulkheads - 7 positions

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC 6MDZC - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 256 x 310 mm combustion engine 1.104 kW / 1.500 bhp at 800 rpm

Built: 2009

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation NV

Wiedauwkaai 43

9000 Gent

Belgium

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 260 rpm

Generators

2x Sisu 74CTAG - 6cylinder 108 x 134 mm diesel engine 182 kW at 1.500 rpm connected with generators 137 kVA each

Emergency generator

1x Sisu 49DTG - 4 cylinder 108 x 134 mm diesel engine 74 kW at 1.500 rpm connected with generator 71 kVA

Bow thruster

1x 275 kW

Number of holds

1

55,7 x 9,30 x 6,40 m

Total capacity of holds

3.460,66 m³ / 121.000 ft³

Hatches

1

55,7 x 9,30 m

Pontoon hatch covers

9

Max. permitted loads

Tank top: 15,0 t/m²

Hatch covers: 1,6 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 147,6 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Gantry crane for pontoons

Manager

Vertom Scheepvaart- en Handelmaatschappij B.V.

Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Vertom UCS m.v. Anita B.V.

Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Previous owners

12/2013 - 01/2014 Antje G Shipping B.V., Wedde - The Netherlands

Remarks

Hydraulic lowerable bridge

Latest data adjustment

26 July 2020