Promise 3 02

Antwerpen 07 May 2015

 

Promise 3 01
07/05/2015

 

Name

PROMISE 3

Previous names

25.10.2010 - 23.01.2011 Aktor II

23.01.2011 - 23.01.2011 Promise 3

23.01.2011 - 28.01.2011 Aktor II

Type

Bulk carrier - Carriage of dangerous goods

IMO-number

9571404

Call sign

VRHZ5

Flag

Hong Kong - Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China

Port of registry

Hong Kong

Previous flags

25.10.2010 - 23.01.2011 Republic of Liberia, Monrova

23.01.2011 - 23.01.2011 Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China, Hong Kong

23.01.2011 - 28.01.2011 Republic of Liberia, Monrova

GT

22.927 t registered

Suez: 23.703,89 t

DWT

Summer: 32.311,65 t

NT

10.616 t registered

Panama: 19.102 t

Suez: 21.282,29

Length

180,92 m overall

Breadth

30,00 m moulded

Freeboard

5.027 mm

Depth

14,80 m moulded

Speed

14,5 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

12.04.2010

Launch date

28.07.2010

Delivery date

22.10.2010

Builder

Samho Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Tongyoung
South Korea

Yard number

SH1225

Hull material

High strength steel

Ordinary strength steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight bulkheads

8

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/HHI 6S46MC-C7 - 6 cylinder 460 x 1.932 mm diesel engine 7.860 kW at 129,0 rpm

Manufacturer: HHI Engine & Machinery Div.

Propellers

1

Manufacturer: Hae Yang Metal Co., Ltd.

Boilers

1x Composite Boiler - 9,0 bar

Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries Ltd.

Generators

3x Diesel generatorsets each 550 kW

Manufacturer: HHI Electro Electric System

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 42.867,1 m³

grain: 46.178,2 m³

Number of tanks

Ballast: 12

Fuel oil: 12

Lubricating oil: 11

Diesel oil: 4

Fresh water: 4

Chain: 2

Waste water: 2

Sludge: 2

Sewage: 2

Tank capacities

Diesel Oil: 188,2 m³ / 169,38 t

Freshwater: 380,4 m³

Fuel Oil: 1.695,2 m³ / 1.669,77 t

Lube Oil: 145,5 m³ / 131,49 t

Tank Ballast: 11.692,2 m³ / 11.984,50 t

Lifting equipment

1x E/R overhead crane - SWL 3,0 t

Manufacture: Dae Kyung Co., Ltd.

1x Provision crane - SWL 3,0 t

Manufacture: Dongnam Marine Crane Co., Ltd.

Cargo gear

3x Deck crane - SWL 30,0 t each

Manufacture: Nantong Rainbow Heavy Machinerics Co., Ltd.

Manager

Fleet Management Hong Kong
Hong Kong
China

Owner

Promy 3 Limited Corp.
Suite B, 12/F, Two Chinachem Plaza

135 Des Voeux Road Central

Hong Kong

China

Registered owner

Promy 3 Limited Corp.

Latest data adjustment

26 May 2015