Agia 02

Cadiz - Spain 13 September 2014

 

Agia 03 Agia 01
13/09/14   13/09/14

 

Name

AGIA

Previous names

1994 - 01.2000 Aspen Trader - Ratu Sh Inc, Republic of Panama

01.2000 - 06.2010 Agia Eirini - Seapoint Shipping Ltd., Cyprus

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9088639

Call sign

DSPI2

Flag

South Korea

Port of registry

Jeju

GT

26.092 t

DWT

Summer: 45.296 t

NT

14.864 t

Length

188,33 m overall

Breadth

31,00 m

Draught

11,37 m

Reg. Dimensions L x B x D

179,50 x 31,00 x 16,30 m

Rule Dimensions L x B x D

179,50 x 31,00 x 16,30 m

Freeboard

4.967 mm

Depth

16,30 m registered

Speed

13,9 knots

Built

1994

Keel laid

17.11.1993

Launch date

23.02.1993

Date of completion

05.06.1994

Builder

Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.
Ehime
Japan

Yard number

2796

Hull material

Steel

Watertight bulkheads

Transverse: 7

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi/Kobe 6UEC52LS - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 520 x 1.850 mm diesel engine - 7.060 kW / 9.600 hp at 107,0 rpm

Built: 11.1993

Builder: Kobe Diesel Co., Ltd. Nagasaki Works, Nagasaki - Japan

Propellers

1

Generators

4x Main diesel generatorsets each 500 kVA - 450 Volt

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 57.981 m³

Bales: 56.182 m³

Number of hatchways

5

Hatch 1: 19,20 x 16,00 m

Hatch 2: 19,20 x 16,00 m

hatch 3: 19,20 x 16,00 m

Hatch 4: 19,20 x 16,00 m

Hatch 5: 19,20 x 16,00 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.811,6 m²

Fresh water: 312,4 m³

Water ballast: 6.215,7 m³

Cargo gear

4x Cranes - SWL 25,4 t each

Manager

Changsung Shipping Co., Ltd.
Seoul
South Korea

Technical manager

NH Shipmanagement Co., Ltd.

Owner

KDB Capital Corporation
Seoul
South Korea

Latest data adjustment

01 November 2014