Union-Elisabeth 01
Westerschelde 10 December 2011

 

Union-Elisabeth 05   Union-Elisabeth 06   Union-Elisabeth 07   Union-Elisabeth 08
19/01/12   Antwerpen 12/07/12   04/03/13   28/03/13

 

Name

UNION-ELISABETH

Previous names

1997 - 04.09.1997 Elisabeth S

Type

General cargo ship

IMO-number

9148130

Call sign

PCEM

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Kampen

GT

1.905 t

DWT

2.665 t

NT

991 t

Number of 20ft containers

106

Length

88,80 m overall

84,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,60 m

Draught

3,99 m

Depth

5,60 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1997

Date of completion

09.1997

Builder casco

CSPL - Československá Plavba Labská, A.S.
Děčín
Czechoslovakian

Builder completion

Peters-Ysselmeer B.V.
Kampen
The Netherlands

Yard number

440

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Stork Wärtsilä 8R20 - 8 cylinder diesel engine - 750 kW

Builder: Stork Wärtsilä B.V., Zwolle - The Netherlands

Propeller

1

Cargo capacity

Bales / grain: 3.704 m³

Manager

B.V. Motorschip Elisabeth-S
Lier 19
8281MR Genemuiden
The Netherlands

Owner

H. Steenstra
Lier 19
8281MR Genemuiden
The Netherlands

Last update

11.04.2013