Mila 01
Westerschelde 30 November 2011

 

Mila 04
Antwerpen 07/08/17

 

Name

MILA

Previous names

2006 - 20.12.2007 Iselmar

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo carrier

IMO-number

9331335

Call sign

PHGM

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Alkmaar

Previous flag

2006 - 2007 The Netherlands, Delfzijl - Call sign: PHGM

GT

2.528 t

DWT

3.636 t

DWCC

Summer: 3.350 t

NT

1.053 t

Number of 20ft containers

157

Length

89,99 m overall

84,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,50 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 5,30 m

Winter: 5,20 m

Air draft

22,75 m in ballast

Depth

8,00 m moulded

Speed

13,5 knots

Built

2006

Launch date

11.03.2006

Delivery date

25.08.2006

Builder casco

Leda Shipyard D.O.O.
Korcula
Croatia

Builder completion

Scheepswerf Peters B.V.
Kampen
The Netherlands

Yard number

1205

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 9L20 - 4 stroke single acting 9 cylinder diesel engine 1.800 kW at 1.000 rpm

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Diesel Oy, Turku - Finland

Propeller

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 250 kW

1x Diesel generatorset 168 kW

Bow thruster

1x 250 kW

Number of holds

1

60,00 x 10,30 x 8,15 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain/bale: 174.063 m³ / 4.927 m³

Hold ventilation

6x Air changes per hour basis empty hold
Hold is fitted with dehumidifier system

Hatch

1

60,00 x 10,30

Hatch type

Pontoon

Tank capacities

MGO: 250 m³

Water ballast: 1.466 m³

Fresh water: 25 m³

Manager

Wagenborg Shipping
Marktstraat 10
9934 CK Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Operator

Wagenborg Shipping

Owner

C.V Scheepvaartonderneming Sital
Alkmaar
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

09.2006 - 12.2007 Iselmar - Roel en Anet Oldekamp, Lemmer - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

07 September 2017