Lyrika 14

 

Westerschelde 12 July 2017

 

Lyrika 12   Lyrika 13   Lyrika 08   Lyrika 09
Westerschelde 17/11/15   Westerschelde 17/11/15 Antwerpen 15/07/14 Antwerpen 15/07/14

 

Lyrika 07   Lyrika 05
Antwerpen15/07/14   Zeebrugge 21/04/11

 

Name

LYRIKA

Previous names

1993 - 2004 Harns

2004 - 2006 Mithril Netherlands

Type

General cargo - Single decker

Sub type

Containership

IMO-number

9080675

Call sign

LYSE

Flag

Republic of Lithuania

Port of registry

Klaipeda

Previous flag

1994 - 2004 The Netherlands, Harlingen - Call sign: PEOA

2004 - 2006 The Netherlands, Woudsend - Call sign: PEOA

GT

1.909 t

DWT

2.350 t

DWCC

Summer: 2.330 t

Winter: 2.280 t

NT

757 t

Number of 20ft containers

66

Length

89,16 m overall

83,86 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,30 m

Draught

Summer: 4,04 m

Air draft

6,00 m

Freeboard

2.229 mm

Depth

6,45 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1994

Launch date

01/12/1993

Date of completion

22/02/1994

Builder casco

Alandia Bolagen
Finland

Builder completion

Peters Scheepswerf BV
Kampen
The Netherlands

Yard number

436

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight compartments

5

Bulkheads

2x Moveable

Continuous decks

1
Machinery aft

Main engine

1x ABC 6(M)DZC-750-179 - 4 Stroke single acting 6 cylinder 256 x 310 mm combustion engine - 1.066 kW / 1.358 hp at 734 rpm

Built: 1994

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.

Wiedauwkaai 43

9000 Gent

Belgium

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid at 215 rpm

Bow thruster

300 hp

Electrical installation

Power voltage: 380 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Generators

3x Diesel generatorsets each 64 kVA - 51 kW - 83 hp

Number of holds

1

Dimension: 61,20 x 9,15 x 7,09 m

Capacity of holds

Grain: 3.988 m³ / 140.883 ft³

Hatch covers

Pontoon (with gantry crane)

Strength

Weatherdeck: 1,5 t/m²

Tanktop: 12 t/m²

Crew

6

Manager

Baltnautic Shipping Ltd.
LT- 5810 Klaipeda
Lithuania

Previous managers

1994 - 2004 Poseidon Chartering B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

2004 - 2006 B.M. van Lent, Indijk - The Netherlands

Owner

Baltnautic Shipping Ltd.
Virsutine 20
LT- 5810 Klaipeda
Lithuania

Previous names & owners

1994 - 2004 Harns - Sietse Jacob Switynk, Harlingen - The Netherlands

2004 - 2006 Mithril - Waldship C.V., Woudsend - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

13 May 2018