Michel Selmer IMO 9474216 01

Westerschelde 08 February 2020

 

Michel Selmer IMO 9474216 02
Westerschelde 08/02/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

MICHEL SELMER

Previous names

2010 - 2018 CMB Mae

Type

Bulk carrier - Handysize

IMO-number

9474216

Call sign

V7NO5

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2011- 2018 Hong Kong, China - Call sign: VRHQ4

GT

23.432 t

DWT

Summer: 33.694 t

NT

10.758 t

Length

180,00 m overall

172,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

30,05 m

Draught

Summer: 9,80 m

Keel to mast end

44,10 m

Depth

14,70 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

09/04/2010

Launch date

17/09/2010

Date of completion

26/11/2010

Builder

Samjin Shipbuilding Industries Co., Ltd.

Weihai

China

Yard number

1015

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x STX/MAN B&W 6S50MC - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 1.910 mm combustion engine 7.293 kW / 9.916 hp at 127,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 600 kW

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 45.570 m³

Grain: 46.284 m³

Number of hatches

5

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 25,0 t each

Crew

22

Manager

Ambra Shipmanagement

3, Archiepiskopou Makariou III Avenue

Mesa Geitonia

4000 Limassol

Cyprus

ISM manager

Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co.)

Am Kaiserkai 13

20457 Hamburg

Germany

Previous names & owners

2010 - 2018 CMB Mae - Bocimar International NV

Renamed

2021 Coyote

Marshall Islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7NO5

Owner: Handy Shipping Ventures Ltd.

Manager: Navitas Compania Maritima SA - Greece

Latest data adjustment

13 August 2021