Wislaborg IMO 9505560 01

Westerschelde 09 June 2020

 

Wislaborg IMO 9505560 02
Westerschelde 09/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

WISLABORG

Previous names

02/2011- 02/2014 Baltic Cruiser

02/2014 - 03/2019 NBP Cruiser

Type

Multi-purpose dry carrier - Strengthened for heavy cargo - Equipped for carriage of containers

IMO-number

9505560

Call sign

PCBQ

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

Previous flags

Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s - Call sign: V2FH4

GT

6.668 t

DWT

9.254 t

DWCC

Summer: 9.050 t

NT

3.625 t

Length

106,97 m overall

103,29 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

18,20 m overall

Draught

Summer: 8,00 m

Air draft

31,60 m in ballast

Depth

10,05 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,0 knots

Service: 12,0 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

30/12/2008

Launch date

19/09/2010

Date of completion

23/02/2011

Builder

Nanjing Huatai Shipyard Co., Ltd.

Nanjing

China

Yard number

HT07-4-03

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double skinned

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MaK 8M32C - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 320 x 480 mm combustion engine 3.840 kW / 5.217 hp at 600 rpm at 600 rpm

Manufacturer: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG

Propellers

1x Screw Propeller Controllable pitch - aft at 148,0 rpm

Boilers

1x CHR Alfa Laval 52,60 m² - 10,00bar

1x CHO Alfa Laval 16,00 m² - 13,0 bar

Generators

2x MAN main diesel generatorsets each 475 kVA - 380 kW - 602 hp

Emergency generator

1x MAN diesel generatorset 100 kVA - 80 kW - 122 hp

Bow thruster

1x 450 kW

Number of cargo holds

3x boxed, steel floored

Hold 1: 16,10 x 15,20 x 13,10 m

Hold 2: 25,90 x 15,20 x 11,50 m

Hold 3: 25,90 x 15,20 x 11,50 m

Hold ventilation

Electrical ventilation:

Hold #1: 2 fans, cap. abt. 15.000 m³/h, air changes abt. 10,21 times/h

Hold #2: 2 fans, cap. abt. 25.000 m³/h, air changes abt. 10,94 times/h

Hold #3: 2 fans, cap. abt. 25.000 m3/h, air changes abt. 10,94 times/h

Cargo hold capacity

Bale/Grain: 427.944 ft³ / 12.121 m³

Number of hatches

Hatch 1: 17,10 x 16,20 m

Hatch 2: 27,90 x 16,20 m

Hatch 3: 27,90 x 16,20 m

Tank capacities

HFO: 575 m³

MGO: 108 m³

Water ballast: 3.200 m³

Fresh water: 60 m³

Cargo gear

2x NMF cranes - SWL 60,0 t each - Portside

Manager

Wagenborg Shipping B.V.

Marktstraat 10

9934 CK Delfzijl

The Netherlands

Previous managers

02/2011- 06/2012 - W. Bockstiegel Reederei G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G., Emden - Germany

06/2012 - 03/2019 - Liberty Blue Shipmanagement G.m.b.H. & Co. KG, Leer - Germany

Registered owner

Borg Cruiser B.V.

Delfzijl

Netherlands

Previous names & owners

02/2011 - 02/2014 Baltic Cruiser - Baltic Cruiser G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G., Emden - Germany

02/2014 - 03/2019 NBP Cruiser - NBP Cruiser UG

Latest data adjustment

28 May 2021