Saros B 03

Antwerpen 06 May 2020

 

Saros B 04   Saros B 05   Saros B 02   Saros B 06
Antwerpen 06/05/20   Antwerpen 06/05/20   Antwerpen 06/05/20   Antwerpen 06/05/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saros B 01
Antwerpen 06/05/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

SAROS B

Previous names

2003 - 11/2014 White Toba

Type

General cargo ship

IMO-number

9282338

Call sign

HOSU

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

7.442 t

DWT

Summer: 11.443 t

NT

3.957 t

Length

110,67 m overall

Breadth

19,20 m moulded

Draught

Max: 9,21 m

Moulded L x B x D

102,16 x 19,20 x 13,50 m

Registered L x B x D

104,03 x 19,20 x 13,50 m

Freeboard

Summer: 4.312 mm

Depth

13,50 m moulded

Speed

Service: 13,3 knots

Max: 15,2 knots

Built

2003

Keel laid

22/05/2002

Launch date

18/11/2002

Date of completion

20/01/2003

Builder

Nishi Shipbuilding Co.,Ltd.

Imabari

Japan

Yard number

435

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Number of decks

2

Main engine

1x Makita/MAN-B&W 6L35MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm combustion engine 3.900 kW at 210,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 330 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1xAuxiliary vertical boiler - 7,0 bar

Evaporation: 1,20 t/h

Manufacturer : Tortoise Engineering Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Diesel generatorsets each 760 kVA

Number of cargo holds

2

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 14.681 m³

Grain: 15.760 m³

Number of hatches

2

Hatch 1: 20,30 x 14,00 m

Hatch 2: 33,60 x 14,00 m

Hatch type

Single pull steel hatch covers

Max permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 782 m³

Fresh water: 346 m³

Cargo gear

2x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

1x Derrick 3,0 t

Manager

Boybeyi Denizcilik Nakliyat Ve Tic. Ltd Sti.

Bakirköy

Turkey

Registered owner

NCCB Navigation SA

Daire 15, Kat 4, Nisantasi is Merkezi, Rumeli Caddesi 1

Halaskargazi Mah, Sisli

34371 Istanbul

Turkey

Latest data adjustment

16 July 2020