Adamar 02
Malaga, Spain 11 March 2020

  

Adamar 01
Malaga 11/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ADAMAR

Previous names

2009 - 06/2016 Alaya

06/2016 - 2018 Silda

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship

IMO-number

9515280

Call sign

D5RF8

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2009 - 2016 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3ESP4

2016 - 2018 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA4224

GT

11.927 t registered

DWT

Summer: 17.660,15 t

Winter: 17.125,44 t

NT

5.507 t registered

Displacement

Summer: 23.015,01 t

Winter: 22.479,63 t

Length

147,55 m overall

138,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

23,00 m

Draught

Summer: 8,60 m

Winter: 8,42 m

Air draft

38,20 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.220 mm

Winter: 3.399 mm

Depth

11,80 m

Speed

Ballast: 11,0 knots

Loaded: 10,5 knots

Built

2009

Date of completion

04/12/2009

Builder

Sanmen Jiantiaogang Shiprepair & Building

Jiantiao

China

Yard number

JTG-007

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Hyundai/MAN 9L40/54 - 4 stroke 9 cylinder 320 x 400 mm combustion engine 4.320 kW / 5.870 hp at 750 rpm

Build: 14/03/2009

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan - South Korea

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 125,0 rpm

Boilers

1x CHR LZY0.8/140-0.7 140,00 m² - 7,0 bar

1x CHO LZY0.8/140-0.7 156,00 m² - 7,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 504 kVA - 403 kW - 476 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 124 kVA - 99 kW - 211 hp

Number of cargo holds

4

Total capacity of holds

Grain / Bale

Hold 1: 5.103 m³ / 180.207 ft³

Hold 2: 5.510 m³ / 194.580 ft³

Hold 3: 5.510 m³ / 194.580 ft³

Hold 4: 5.525 m³ / 195.109 ft³

Total: 21.648 m³ / 764.476 ft³

hold ventilation

6x Air changes /h

Number of hatches

4

19,34 x 17,60 m each

Hatch cover

MC Gregor hydraulic

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 461,2 m³ m³

Ballast: 7.554,6 m³

Diesel oil: 80,2 m³

Lube oil: 27,4 m³

Fresh water: 238 m³

Cargo gear

3x Deck cranes - SWL 25,0 t each

Manager

Adakent Gemi Isletmeciligi ve Ticaret Ltd Sti

Istanbul

Turkey

Registered owner

Adamar Shipping Ltd.

80 Broad Street

Monrovia

Liberia

Latest data adjustment

12 June 2020