Coral Lacera 01

Westerschelde 01 June 2015

 

Coral Lacera 02   Coral Lacera 03   Coral Lacera 04   Coral Lacera IMO 9350898 05
Westerschelde 17/12/15 Zwijndrecht 17/07/19 Zwijndrecht 17/07/19 Zeebrugge 06/05/22

 

Name

CORAL LACERA

Previous names

2006 - 07/2013 Coral Nettuno

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

Transport type

Pressure

Main products

Ammoniac - Butane - Ethylene - Liquefied petroleum gases - Propylene oxide

IMO-number

9350898

Call sign

DSES2

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

5.441 t

DWT

4.999 t

NT

1.632 t

Length

108,00 m overall

100,96 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,80 m

Draught

6,66 m

Keel to mast end

33,0 m

Depth

9,40 m

Freeboard

1.610 mm

Speed

15,6 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

03/10/2006

Builder

Cantiere Navale De Poli SpA

Venezia

Italy

Yard number

229

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

3

Continuous decks

1

Main Engine

1x MaK 9M32- 4 Stroke 9 cylinder 320 X 480 mm combustion engine 4.500 KW / 6.114 hp at 600 rpm

Builder: MaK Deutschland Zweign. Caterpillar Motoren Gmbh, Kiel - Germany

Electrical propulsion gen.

1x 960 kW - 450 Volt

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - aft at 165 rpm

Boilers

1x CHO Babcock Wanson 27,70 m² - 6,0 bar

1x CHR Babcock Wanson 121,00 m² - 6,0 bar

Shaft generator

1x 1.200 kVA / 960 kW

Generators

3x Caterpillar 3508 DITA SCAC diesel generatorsets each

1.140 kVA - 912 kW - 1.315 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 160 kVA - 128 kW - 160 hp

Bow thruster

1x 450 kW

Number of tanks

4

Cargo tank capacity

5.718,69 m³

Pumps

3x Deepwell pumps cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

1x Booster pump: 250 m³/h

Min. tank temperature

-104,0°C

Max. tank pressure

6,5 bar

Min. tank pressure

-0,3 bar

Loading rate

900 m³/h

Discharging rate

900 m³/h

Number of pumps

3x Cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

Manifolds

Distance from stern: 54,00 m

Fuel capacity

500 m³

Commerical manager

Anthony Veder Chartering BV

Parklaan 2

3016 BB Rotterdam

The Netherlands.

ISM Manager

Anthony Veder Rederijzaken B.V.

Parklaan 2

3016 BB Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Coral Lacera Shipping B.V.

Care of Anthony Veder Chartering BV

Parklaan 2

3016 BB Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

28 May 2022