Bastogne 04

Westerschelde 21 January 2016

 

Bastogne 01
Zeebrugge 13/06/12

 

Name

BASTOGNE

Previous names

BW Hugin

Lancashire

Berge Hugin

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

IMO-number

9237747

Call sign

ONHG

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

Previous flag

2002 - 2012 Norway

GT

22.902 t

DWT

Summer: 26.616 t

NT

6.870 t

Length

174,20 m

Breadth

28,03 m

Draught

Summer: 9,50 m

Depth

17,80 m

Speed

16,5 knots

Built

2002

Date of completion

18.11.2002

Builder

Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
776 Bangeo-Dong Dong-ku
Ulsan
Republic of Korea

Yard number

1414

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W- Hyundai 7S50MC - 9.981 kW

Propeller

1

Crew

25

Manager

Exmar Shipmanagement N.V.
De Gerlachekaau 20
2000 Antwerpen
Belgium

Previous manager

2002 - 2012 BW Fleet Management AS, Professor Kohts vei 5, 1366 Lysaker - Norway

Operator

Exmar shipmanagement NV

Owner

Exmar Shipping BVBA
2000 Antwerpen
Belgium

Previous owners

2002 - 2014 Exmar Shipping N.V.

Latest data adjustment

31 January 2016