B Gas Margrethe IMO 9346407 01

Westerschelde 06 July 2020

 

B Gas Margrethe IMO 9346407 02
Westerschelde 06/07/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

B GAS MARGRETHE

Previous names

08/2006 - 08/2016 Sigas Margrethe

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

IMO-number

9346407

Call sign

9HA4386

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

08/2006 - 08/2016 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3EFY

GT

4.253 t

DWT

Summer: 4.970,43 t

NT

1.374 t

Length

99,98 m overall

93,53 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,20 m

Draught

Summer: 6,06 m

Freeboard

1.771 mm

Depth

7,80 m

Speed

Max: 16,00 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

18/08/2006

Builder

Sasaki Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Osakikamijima

Japan

Yard number

657

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double side

Watertight compartments

7

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Kawasaki/MAN-B&W 6L35MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm combustion engine 3.900 kW / 5.299 hp at 210 rpm

Build: 2006

Builder: The Hanshin Diesel Works, Ltd., Akashi - Japan

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller - aft at 210 rpm

Boilers

1x CHR Miura 95,70 m²

1x CHO Miura 9,50 m² / 10,0 bar

Electric installations

Power voltage: 440 V

Lighting voltage: 100 V

Frequency: 60 Hz

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 500 kVA - 400 kW - 598 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 65 kVA - 52 kW - 82 hp

Bow thruster

1x Kamome propeller TCB-55MM - 314 kW

Number of cargo tanks

2

Cargo tank capacity

Tank 1: 2.508,557 m³

Tank 2: 2.508,993 m³

Total (100%) 5.017,550 m³

Number of pumps

2x cargo pumps each 250 m³/h

Pressure

17,65 bar

Min temp

0°C

Tank capacities

Fuel: 503,7 t m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 4,0 t

Crew

14

Manager

B-Gas AS

Nybrogade 12

1203 København

Denmark

ISM manager

V Ships Ltd.

Les Industries

2 Rue du GabianMonaco City

MC 98000 Monaco

Monaco

Registered owner

Bergshav Shipping Ltd.

Hasseldalen 2

4878 Grimstad

Norway

Latest data adjustment

20 May 2021