Thekla Schulte 02

Westerschelde 25 February 2020

 

Thekla Schulte 01
Westerschelde 25/02/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

THEKLA SCHULTE

Previous names

2014 - 2019 JS Greensail

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

IMO-number

9551777

Call sign

9V6252

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

Previous flags

Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA3680

GT

12.743 t

Suez: 14.003,06 t

DWT

Summer: 15.022,9 t

NT

3.823 t

Suez: 11.179,50 t

Panama: 10.706 t

Light ship displacement

7.087,5 t

Length

142,99 m overall

134,55 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

21,64 m extreme

Draught

Max: 9,50 m

Keel to highest point

42,27 m

Air draft

36,07 m normal ballast

Dow to bridge

112,00 m

Depth

12,10 m

Speed

15,50 m

Built

2014

Keel laid

05/06/2013

Launch date

10/10/2013

Date of completion

25/06/2014

Builder

Nantong CIMC Sinopacific Offshore & Engineering Co., Ltd.

China

Yard number

S1010

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 5S46ME-B8.2 - 2 stroke 5 cylinder combustion engine 5.800 kW at 110 rpm

Propellers

1x Fix propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite 

Generators

3x MAN 7L23/30H - 4 stroke 7 cylinder diesel engine each 1.050 kW at 900 rpm generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Doosan AD136TI diesel generatorset 120 kW

Bow thruster

1x Schottel tunnel thruster STT 2 fixed pitch - 750 kW

Cargo tanks capacity 100%

100% : 12.042,96 m³

98%: 11.802,10 m³

Pumps

2x Allweiler centrifugal ballast pumps each 500 m³/h

1x Hamworthy Svanehoj cargo pump 400 m³/h

2x Hamworthy Svanehoj booster pumps each 400 m³/h

Manifolds

Distance bridge front - mid point manifold: 38,00 m

Distance bow to mid-point manifold: 74,00 m

Center of manifold to stern: 68,50 m

Tank capacities

HFO: 1.275,5 m³

MDO: 208,6 m³

Ballast: 4.952,9 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 577,50 m

Diameter: 56 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Manifold derrick/crane - SWL 5,0 t midship crane

1x Stores derrick/crane - SWL 2,0 t aft, midships

Crew size

19

Manager

Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Registered owner

Thomson Park Shipping Pte. Ltd.

108 Middle Road

#09-00 Bernhard Schulte House

Singapore, 188967

Republic of Singapore

Previous names & owners

2014 - 2019 JS Greensail - SNC Gozo, Puteaux 92800 - France

Latest data adjustment

13 August 2020