Gullholmen 01

Vardø, Norway 04 June 2019

 

Gullholmen 02
Vardø, Norway 04/06/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

GULLHOLMEN

External marking

F-500-M

Previous names

2015 - 2016 Skartind

Type

Fishing boat

IMO-number

9746592

Call sign

JWZQ

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Tromsø

GT

123 t

NT

49 t

Length

19,78 m overall

17,74 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

6,40 m

Depth

3,28 m

Speed

Max: 10,1 knots

Built

2015

Builder

Skogsøy Båt AS
Mandal
Norway

Yard number

92

Hull material

Aluminium

Main engine

1x Combustion engine 600 bhp

Propellers

1

Registered owner

Gullholmen AS
Fastlandssiden 70
9690 Havøysund
Norway

Previous names & owners

2015 - 2016 Skartind - Arnoytind AS

Latest data adjustment

18 November 2019