Borey 01

Kirkenes, Noway 04 June 2019

 

Borey 02
Kirkenes 04/06/19

 

Name

BOREY

Russian name

БОРЕЙ

Previous names

1978 - 01/1995 Botral IV

01/1995 - 01/2002 Vesttind

01/2002 - 03/2006 Borey

03/2006 - 07/2006 Andenesfisk V (АНДЕНЕСФИСК V)

Type

Fishing boat

IMO-number

7720001

Call sign

UBYJ

Flag

Russian Federation

Port of registry

Murmansk

GT

822 t

DWT

27 t

NT

257 t

Length

50,75 m overall

44,00 between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,32 m

Draught

Max: 4,46 m

Depth

6,75 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1978

Date of completion

09/1978

Builder

Storviks Mekaniske Verksted
Kristiansund
Norway

Yard number

79

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

4

Number of decks

2

Main engine

1x Wichmann 6AXA - 6 cylinder combustion engine 1.323 kW
build: 1978

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - 4 blades

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 525 kW

Number of hatches

1

2,10 x 1,80 m

Refrigerated cargo spaces

674 m³

Temp: -28°C

Tank capacities

Water ballast: 87 m³

Crew size

18

Registered owner

Nord-Cap Ltd.
Kolskiy prospekt 27-a, kabinet 31
183032 Murmansk
Russian Federation

Latest data adjustment

24 August 2019