Grotanger 01

Vågsfjorden, Norway 02 June 2019

 

Grotanger 02
Vågsfjorden 02/06/19

 

Name

GROTANGER

Previous names

2001 - 02/2007 Øystrand

02/2007 - 02/2012 Gåsø Viking

Type

Fish carrier

IMO-number

9216951

Call sign

LLFC

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Harstad

GT

499 t

DWT

Summer: 650 t

NT

163 t

Length

40,35 m overall

37,16 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,00 m

Draught

Max: 4,60 m

Depth

4,62 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

2001

Builder

Aas Mek. Verksted AS
Vestines
Norway

Yard number

158

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512TAB combustion engine 1.000 bhp

Propellers

1

Load capacity

650 m³

Manager

Brønnbåt Nord AS
9455 Engenes
Norway

Registered owner

Brønnbåt Nord AS
9455 Engenes
Norway

Latest data adjustment

20 August 2019