Havgull 02

Sandnessjøn, Norway 29 September 2017

 

Havgull 01
29/09/17

 

Name

HAVGULL

Previous names

1967 - 1974 Føllafjord

1974 - 1979 Fagerfjord

1979 - 11.1992 Svetros

11.1992 - 12.1998 Havtrans

12.1998 - 12.2001 Helnessund

Type

Live fish carrier

IMO-number

6727260

Call sign

LMJW

Flag

Norway

GT

255 t

DWT

Summer: 290 t

Length

42,28 m overall

Breadth

7,04 m

Draught

3,50 m

Speed

9,9 knots

Built

1967

Builder

Niestern Sander Appingedam
Appingedam
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Cummins diesel engine 447 kW

Propellers

1

Generators

3x Cummins diesel generatorsets each 113 kW

Latest data adjustment

06 January 2018