Maria Medina 01

Vila Franca Do Campo - Azores 09 June 2016

 

Name

MARIA MEDINA

External marking

PD-642-C

Previous names

Maria Medina - LP-713-L - Lages Do Pioc

Barco Do Amor - AH-805-C - Angra Do Heroismo

Type

Fishing boat

Equipment

Handlines and pole-lines (hand operated)

Set longlines

Pots and traps

Registration number

PRT000019016

Call sign

CUUQ5

Flag

Azores - Portugal

Port of registry

Ponta Delgada

GT

7,33 t

Length

12,35 m

Built

1955

Builder

Portugal

Material

Wood

Main engine power

151,03 kW

Latest data adjustment

03 July 2016