Tender 1 09
Westerschelde 09 October 2018

 

Tender 1 10   Tender 1 04   Tender 1 05   Tender 1 06
Westerschelde 09/10/18   Westerschelde 09/11/11   Westerschelde 09/11/11 Vlissingen 20/11/11

 

Tender 1 07
Vlissigen 05/10/16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

TENDER 1

Previous names

1981 Terneuzen

1982 Polaris

1995 Polaris I

Type

Sport fishing boat

Ex: Standby-safety vessel, buoyage vessel

IMO-number

8134039

Call sign

PHXT

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Den Oever

GT

237 t

DWT

71 t

Length

39,20 m

Breadth

7,52 m

Draught

2,85 m

Depth

3,71 m

Speed

Service: 11,5 knots

Built

17/03/1953

Builder

Haarlemsche Scheepsbouw Mij.

Haarlem

The Netherlands

Yard number

512

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Werkspoor TMA276 - 4 stroke single action 6 cylinder 270 x 500 mm combustion engine 430 hp/ 316 kW at 375 rpm

Starter type: Compressed Air

Built: 1954

Builder: Stork-Werkspoor B.V., Zwolle - The Netherlands

Gearbox

1x SLM Reverse Reduction Gear

Propeller

1x Fixed pitch propeller - aft at 375 rpm

Generators

3x Generatorsets each 170 kW - 220 Volt

Anchors

2

Accommodation

11 Persons

Owner

F. Loonstra

Den Oever

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

09 July 2020