L.414 Norfjand 01
Oostende 31 Augustus 2005

 

Name

L.414 NØRFJAND

Previous names

1985 - 1989 RI.431 Rassø
1989 HG.301 Lotte Grundtvig
1992 R.69 Lis Hansen

Type

Fishing boat

Equipment

Set gillnets (anchored)

Trammel nets

Registration number

DNK000008197

Call sign

XP5434

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Lemvig / Thorsminde

GT

59,9 t

NT

17,9 t

Length

16,67 m overall
15,23 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

4,72 m moulded

Depth

1,92 m

Built

1985

Builder

Tommerup Skibsbyggeri
Havnegade 56
7680 Thyborøn Havn
Denmark

Material

Wood

Engine power

294 kW / 380 hp

Owner

Nørfjand Jensen Fleming
Fjordvænget
6990 Ukfborg
Denmark