Z.188 Hillie IMO 8871730 03
Oostende, Belgium 14 March 2022

 

Z.188 Hillie IMO 8871730 01
Oostende 14/03/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Z.188 HILLIE

External marking

Z.188 - Zeebrugge

Previous names

1991 - 2017 O.229 Liberty

Type

Fishing vessel - Eurokotter

Equipment

Beam trawling - Single boat bottom otter trawls

Registration number

BEL012291991

IMO-number

8871730

Call sign

OPHF

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Zeebrugge

GT

126 t

NT

37 t

Length

23,93 m overall

21,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

6,88 m

Depth

2,80 m

Built

1991

2010 - 2011 completely renovated (Padmos SL)

Builder casco

Scheepswerf vd Werff & Visser

Irnsum

The Netherlands

Builder completion

Scheepswerf Welgelegen

Stationstraat 8

9974 SK Zoutkamp

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Number of decks

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi combustion engine 221 kW / 296 hp

Build: 1999

Owner

Gebroeders de Boer

Urk

The Netherlands

Previous named & owners

1991 - 2017 O229 Liberty - BVBA Lasat–Corveleyn, Antwerpen (Fa. Siereveld) - Belgium

2017 - 2018 Z.188 Hillie - Joost de Ridder, Urk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

21 March 2022