Z.24 Elia IMO 993858 02

Oostende 25 September 2021

 

Name

Z.24 ELIA

External number

Z.24 - Zeebrugge

Previous names

2002 ZK.26 Rienk Albert

Type

Fishing boat - Shrimp fishing boat

IMO-number

9938858

Call sign

OPAX

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Zeebrugge

GT

78 t

Length

21,15 m

Breadth

5,80 m

Depth

2,60 m

Speed

7,0 knots

Built

2001

Delivery date

03/09/2021

Builder casco

Sidong Shipyars Ltd.

Shanghai

China

Builder completion

2002 by Jahzeel Trading / VCU Piet Brouwer Elektrotechniek

Urk

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Volvo Penta D.13 combustion engine 300 hp

Build: 2020

Propellers

1

Generators

2x Generators each 80 kVA

Bow thruster

1x 30 kW

Owner

2020 St├ęphane Vedelaar & Nina Degryse

Bredene

Belgium

Previous names & owners

2002 ZK.26 Rienk Albert - De Rousant BV, Lauwerzijl - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

03 October 2021