UK.48 Nova Cura IMO 6801834 05

Oostende 25 September 2021

 

UK.48 Nova Cura IMO 6801834 03   UK.48 Nova Cura IMO 6801834 01
Oostende 25/09/21   Oostende 25/09/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

UK.48 NOVA CURA

External number

UK.48 - Urk

Previous names

1967 - 1979 UK.64 Wouter en Klaas

Type

Fishing boat - hekkotter/twinrigger

IMO-number

6801834

Registration number

NLD196700682

Call sign

PGKE

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Urk

GT

140 t

Length

28,60 m

Breadth

6,40 m

Draught

Summer: 2,0 m

Depth

3,43 m

Speed

10,9 knots

Built

1967

Rebuild: 1999

Builder Casco

Scheepswerf Voorwaarts

Hoogezand

The Netherlands

Builder completion

Machinefabriek en Constructiebedijf Zwitser NV

Katwijk aan zee

The Netherlands

Yard number

425

Hull material

Single hull

Movable bulkheads

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi combustion engine 500 hp

Build: 2019

Propellers

1

Owner

Fa. Gebroeders Bakker

Roggebot 628321RB

Urk

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1967 - 1979 UK.64 Wouter en Klaas - Fa. H. De Vrie & Zn, Urk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

02 October 2021