Wagenborg Barge 5 03
Westerschelde 21 October 2011

 

Name

WAGENBORG BARGE 5

Previous names

Veka Medium Foot 2

Type

Pontoon

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

GT

4.171 t

DWT

11.000 t

NT

1.251 t

Length

95,97 m

Breadth

25,60 m moulded

Draught

6,00 m

Freeboard

1.400 mm

Depth

6,10 m moulded

Built

2007

Builder

Yizheng Yingjiang Ship Industry Co.,Ltd.
Yizheng
China

Yard number

YJCC-06-328-10

Hull material

Steel

Propelling type

Non-propelled

Deck load

15,0 t/m²

Owner

Wagenborg Sleepdienst BV
Marktstraat 10

9930 AA Delfzijl

The Netherlands