Ri Jos 07

Westerschelde 01 May 2019

 

Ri Jos 05   Ri-Jos 01   Ri Jos 08
Vlissingen 31/10/11 Vlissingen 31/10/11   Vlissingen 02/11/15

 

Name

RI-JOS

Previous names

1963 Carlan

1984 Ri-Jos Y 25 - M. Van Stee, Yerseke - The Netherlands

Type

Inland crane ship

ENI-number

02332984

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Yerseke

DWT

323 t

Length

43,53 m

Breadth

8,38 m

Draught

Empty: 1,50 m

Max.: 2,47 m

Speed

8,0 knots

Built

1963

Builder:

Beauval Chantier

Gent

Belgium

Main engine

1x Caterpillar combustion engine 671 hp

Generators

1x 10 kVA

1x 25 kVA

1x 60 kVA

Cargo capacity

253 m³

Spuds

2x Hydraulically operated long 15,00 m below the ship

Pumps

Suction pump: 2.200 m³

Ejector: 900 m³

Crane

1x P.L.M. 50HD wire crane - SWL 19,0 t at 7,00 m

Depth: 25,00 m

Owner

Timmerman Waterwerken B.V.

Molenpolderweg 11

4401 AT Yerseke

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

20 August 2020