Blani 15
Blankenberge 14 April 2009

 

Blani 05   Blani 06   Blani 08
Zeebrugge 15/01/06   15/01/06   15/01/06

 

Name

BLANI

Previous name

1985 - 2003 DC 203

Type

Inland suction cutter dredger

Registration number

01 000950 1996

Call sign

CZUI

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Oostende

GT

61 t

NT

18 t

Length

48,50 m overall

Breadth

6,84 m overall

Draught

Max.: 1,35 m

Depth

1,80 m moulded

Built

1985 Oostende -Belgium

Reconstruction: 2002

Hull material

Steel

Total installed power

458 kW

Cutter

36 kW

Ladder pump

377 kW

Dredging depth

Max.: 12,0 m

Min.: 1,50 m

Suction pipe

305 mm diameter

Discharge pipe

305 mm diameter

Owner

N.V. DEC (Deme environmental contrators)
Scheldedijk 30
Haven 1025
2070 Zwijndrecht
Belgium

Unsubscribed from Belgian Register

30 September 2014

Remarks

Devised especially for dredging in the ports of Blankenberge and Nieuwpoort hence the name Blani

Latest data adjustment

19 January 2015