Ensco 70 IMO 8750807 04
Vlissingen, The Netherlands 26 June 2020

 

Ensco 70 IMO 8750807 03
WS 26/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ENSCO 70 (VALARIS JU-70)

Previous names

1981 - 1994 Dan Duke

Type

Jack-up platform- Drilling Rigs

IMO-number

8750807

Call sign

D5ER3

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

1981- 2019 Denmark

GT

7.198 t

Length

70,00 m

Breadth

76,00 m

Depth

7,00 m

Built

1981

Delivery

24/09/1981

Builder

Nagasu Hitachi Shipbuilding & Engineering

Shibushi

Japan

Yard number

1031

Hull material

Steel

Generators

1x Cat 3516 B diesel generatorset 850 eKW

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 420 eKW / 480 Volt

Owner

Ensco Offshore

5847 San Felipe Street Suite 3300

Houston, TX 77057

United States of America

Latest data adjustment

06 December 2021