Haringvliet ENI 03010600 01
Vlissingen 26/10/19

 

Name

HARINGVLIET

Previous names

1934 - 1983Gerrit

1983 - 1984 Attack 14

Type

Inland work vessel

ENI-number

03010600

Call sign

PHA9

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Werkendam

DWT

24 t

Length

34,28 m

Breadth

5,95 m

Draught

Max: 0,87 m

Air draft

4,95 m

Built

1934

Builder

Schouten

Muiden

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Detroit combustion engine 150 hp

Propellers

1

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 40 kVA

Spud poles

2x Length 16,00 m

Cargo gear

1x Heila HLRM 35-5SL crane - SWL 20,0 t

Owner

De Klerk

Sasdijk 10

4251 AA Werkendam

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1934 Gerrit - Spoorijzer NV, Delft - The Netherlands

1967 Gerrit - Groenewegen Expeditie & Transport, Leiden - The Netherlands

1983 Attack 14 - P. van Bergen Expediteur BV, Delft - The Netherlands

1984 Haringvliet - T. & P. Klerk BV, Werkendam - The Netherlands

1989 Haringvliet - Klerk BV, Werkendam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

17 August 2021