Seaway Strashnov IMO 9452701 01

Rotterdam 12 August 2020

 

Seaway Strashnov IMO 9452701 02
Rotterdam 12/08/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

SEAWAY STRASHNOV

Previous names

2011 - 2019 Oleg Strashnov

Type

Crane Vessel - Crane platform

Heavy lift cargo ship

IMO-number

9452701

Call sign

5BNL2

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

GT

47.426 t

DWT

Summer: 48.000 t

NT

14.228 t

Length

183,00 m overall

172,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

47,00 m

Draught

Summer: 13,85 m

Depth

18,20 m

Speed

Max: 14,0 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

03/04/2008

Launch date

22/08/2009

Date of completion

31/03/2011

Builder

IHC Merwede offshore & Marine Krimpen Shipyard B.V.

Krimpen aan de IJssel

The Netherlands

Builder completion

Serdijn Ship Repair B.V.

The Netherlands

Yard number

7716

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

Wärtsilä 9L32 - 9 cylinder combustion engine 4.500 kW at 750 rpm

Main thrusters

2x 5.000 kW

Boilers

2x Thermal oil heater, oil fired

Generators

5x Wärtsilä 9L32 diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Mitsubishi S16R diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

2x 1.012 kW

DP thrusters

2x 3.500 kW

Tank capacities

Ballast: 50.439 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 742,50 m

Diameter: 97 mm

Cargo gear

Maximum revolving capacity: 5.000 t @ 32,00 m

Maximum lifting height above water level: 102,00 m

Auxiliary hoist I:

Maximum capacity: 800 t @ 72,00 m

Maximum lifting height above water level: 134,00 m

Auxiliary hoist II:

Maximum capacity: 200 t

Maximum lifting height above water level: 110,00 m

Accommodation

220 people

Previous managers

SHL Offshore Contractors B.V.

Einsteinlaan 50

2719 ER Zoetermeer

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Seaway Vessels BV

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

10 February 2021