CC Atlantique IMO 9562245 02

Westerschelde 20 September 2017

 

CC Atlantique IMO 9562245 01
Westerschelde 20/09/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

CC ATLANTIQUE

Previous names

2010 - 05/2011 Discovery II

Type

Pontoon - Deck cargo

IMO-number

9562245

Call sign

PJKR

Flag

Curaçao

Port of registry

Willemstad

GT

9.119 t

DWT

Summer: 20.147 t

NT

2.735 t

Displacement

24.170 t

Light ship

4.023 t

Length

122,00 m overall

Breadth

36,60 m

Draught

Max: 5,80 m

Min: 1,10 m

Depth

7,60 m

Built

2010

Builder

Sainty Yangzhou Shipbuilding

Yangzhou

China

Yard number

07STIG138

Hull material

Steel

Frame spacing

2.500 mm

Free deck space

4.400 m²

Deck strength

15,0 t/m²

Pumps

2x Engine driven ballast pumps each 1.000 m³/h

Operator

Acta Marine

Het Nieuwe Diep 39d

1781 AE Den Helde

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

16 December 2020