Wind Enterprise 01

Zeebrugge 25 May 2020

 

Wind Enterprise 05   Wind Enterprise 04   Wind Enterprise 07   Wind Enterprise 02
Zeebrugge 25/05/20   Zee 25/05/20   Zee 25/05/20   Zee 25/05/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

WIND ENTERPRISE

Previous names

08/2011- 12/2011 Seabreeze I

12/2011 - 01/2015 Victoria Mathias

01/2015 - 2019 MPI Enterprise

Type

Offshore support vessel - Self elevating unit

IMO-number

9578244

Call sign

OZTU2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Horsens

Previous flags

2011 - 2016 Germany - Call sign: DIPB2

2016 - 2020 The Netherlands, Breskens - Call sign: PCZJ

GT

11.730 t

DWT

6.314,8 t

NT

3.519

Light ship

13.006 t

Length

120,77 m overall

100,00 m between perpendiculars

162,00 m extreme (Helideck & Crane Long Boom)

Breadth

44,20 m moulded

Draught

4,70 m

Air draft

79,65 m @ 4,70m draft (Excl. spudcans)

Depth

8,00 m moulded

Speed

Transit speed:

7,50 knots (Excl.Spudcans)

6,50 knots (Incl.Spudcans)

Built

2011

Keel laid

26/01/2011

Launch date

05/30/2011

Date of completion

12/12/2011

Builder

Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd.,Okpo Shipyard

Yard number

3303

Hull material

Steel

Propulsion thruster

6x UL2011/FP/5800, azimuth

Electric power unit: 6x AMA 450L4L BAFTMH

Generators

5x MTU 16V4000M43S main generators

1x MTU 12V4000P83 main generator

Emergency generator

1x MAN Truck D2876 LE203

Thrusters

6x 1.600 kW

Cargo area

2.850 m²

Deck strength

15,0 t/m² with strong points

Cargo capacity

Max payload 4.500 t

Maximum operating depth

45,00 m

Operating draft

4,70 m (Excl. spudcans and with thrusters retracted

7,70 m (incl. spudcans and with thrusters deployed)

Number of legs

4

Tank capacities

Ballast: 8.075,3 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 636,70 m

Diameter: 68 mm

Auxiliary crane

HMB Lintech Marine

Type: Knuckle boom telescopic crane

6, 00t @ 15,00 m

2,80 t @ 24,00 m

Cargo gear

1x Liebherr BOS 3500-800/3500-1000 Litronic

Main hoist, short boom 1. 000 t @ 25,00 m, min radius 12,20 m

Main hoist, long boom 800 t @ 25,00 m, min radius 13,90 m

Auxiliary hoist 50 t

Accommodation

Berths: 60

Double cabins: 12

Single cabins: 36

Other facilities: Client office - Meeting room - Heli lounge and TV & Video room - Conference room - 2x Gymnasiums - Recreation/Reading room

Manager

Ziton A/S

Bygholm Søpark 21 E

8700 Horsens

Denmark

Registered owner

Enterprise Shipping BV

Latest data adjustment

21 September 2020