Aegiali 01

Westerschelde 15 August 2019

 

Name

AEGIALI

Previous names

10/2002 - 08/2015 APL Hong Kong

Type

Cellular containership - Panamax - Carriage of dangerous goods

IMO-number

9260902

Call sign

A8AM6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

66.573 t registered

Suez: 68.920,98 t

DWT

Summer: 67.009 t

NT

25.925 t registered

Suez: 59.773,81 t

Number of 20ft containers

5.928

Number of 40ft containers

4.170

Container capacity 14t

588

Length

278,94 m overall

262,00 m between perpendiculars

261,98 m registered

Breadth

40,10 m overall

40,00 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 12,50 m

Freeboard

11.500 mm

Depth

24,00 m moulded

Speed

25,0 knots

Built

2002

Keel laid

10/05/2002

Launch date

21/06/2002

Delivery date

15/10/2002

Builder

Koyo Dockyard Co.

Mihara

Japan

Yard number

2140

Hull material

High strength steel

Hull type

Single hull

Bulkheads

Non tight: 6

Water tight: 18

Oil tight: 11

Main engine

1x Mitsui/MAN-B&W 10K98MC-C - 2 stroke 10 cylinder 980 x 2.660 mm combustion engine 57.200 kW at 940,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Japan

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Manufacturer: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd., Nagasaki - japan

Boilers

1x Exhaust gas boiler DC-143106

1x Auxiliary boiler OEV

Working pressure: 8,16 bar

Total heating: 47,0 m²

Manufacturer: Osaka Boiler Mfg. Co., Ltd.

Shaft generator

1x 2.100 kW

Generators

4x Yanmar 6N330L-EV - 6 cylinder 330 x 380 mm combustion engines each 2.354 kW connected with generators NTAKL-VCP each 2.200 kW

Manufacturer: Yanmar Diesel Engine Co., Ltd. / Nishishiba Electric Co., Ltd.

Number of tanks

Ballast: 20

Fuel oil: 19

Sludge: 7

Lubricating oil: 7

Diesel oil: 3

Fresh water: 2

Sea water: 1

Potable water: 1

Waste water: 1

Tank capacities

Ballast: 14.223,53 t / 13.876,61 m³

Diesel oil: 335,1216 t / 380,82 m³

Fresh water: 391,90 t

Fuel oil: 10.866,86 t / 11.438,80 m³

Lube oil: 461,151 t / 512,39 m³

Lifting equipment

2x Bunkering Davit - SWL 0,9 t each

1x Monorail Crane - SWL 9,5 t

Cargo gear

Gearless

Manager

International Maritime Enterprises Co.

7 Avenue de Grande Bretagne

Monte Carlo

Monaco

Operator

Hapag-Lloyd

Hamburg

Germany

Registered owner

Aegiali Maritime Corporation

Monte Carlo

Monaco

Latest data adjustment

16 April 2020