MSC Emma 01

Westerschelde 11 January 2020

 

MSC Emma 02   MSC Emma 03
Westerschelde 11/01/20   Westerschelde 22/07/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

MSC EMMA

Previous names

2011 - 08/2012 Maersk Enfield

08/2012 / 10/2014 CMA CGM Enfield

10/2014 - 2018 Maersk Enfield

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9463047

Call sign

D5QH6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

Republic of Singapore, Singapore Cite - Call sign: 9V2244

GT

141.649 t

DWT

Summer: 141.406 t

NT

65.762 t

Number of 20ft containers

13.092

Reefer capacity

1.000

Length

366,32 m overall

Breadth

48,20 m

Draught

Summer: 15,40 m

Depth

29,85 m moulded

Speed

Max: 25,8 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

20/12/2010

Launch date

06/03/2011

Date of completion

04/05/2011

Builder

Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.

Samho

South Korea

Yard number

S436

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Hyundai/MAN-B&W 12K98ME - 12 cylinder combustion engine 72.240 kW - 68.640 hp

Propellers

1

Manager

Zodiac Maritime Agencies

Portman House, 2 Portman St, Marylebone

London W1H 6DU

United Kingdom

Operator

MSC - Mediterranean Shipping Co. S.A.

Registered owner

Mi-Das Line SA.

Latest data adjustment

28 March 2020