Itea 02

Westerschelde 14 July 2017

 

Itea 03   Itea 01
Westerschelde 14/07/17 Westerschelde 08/08/16

 

Name

ITEA

Previous names

1998 - 05.2002 Bunga Raya Satu

05.2002 - 03.2014 Kyparissia

03.2014 - 2015 MSC Itea

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9157698

Call sign

D5CE2

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

39.582 t

DWT

Summer: 48.304 t

NT

23.040 t

Number of 20ft containers

3.842

Container capacity 14t

2.746

Reefer capacity

250

Length

258,00 m

Breadth

32,25 m

Draught

10,80 m

Depth

19,30 m

Speed

Max.: 24,0 knots

Built

1996

Builder

Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Ulsan
South Korea

Yard number

1075

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Sulzer 9RTA84C - 9 cylinder diesel engine 36.450 kW

Propellers

1

Generators

2x Wärtsilä 4R32LND diesel generatorsets each 2.000 kW

2x Diesel generatorsets 1.390 kW

Cargo gear

Gearless

Manager

V.Ships Greece Ltd.

Shipping company

Costamare Shipping Co., SA
Costamare Building
60, Zefyrou Street & A Syngrou Avenue
175 64 Athens
Greece

Latest data adjustment

12 April 2018