Le Havre IMO 9307243 01
Westerschelde 23 August 2020

 

Le Havre IMO 9307243 02
Westerschelde 23/08/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

LE HAVRE

Previous names

2006 - 2018 CSCL Le Havre

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9307243

Call sign

C4PW2

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

GT

108.069 t

DWT

102.200 t

NT

57.365 t

Number of 20ft containers

9.365

Container capacity 14t

7.450

Reefer capacity

700 units

Length

336,70 m overall

321,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

45,64 m over all

Draught

Summer: 14,50 m

Keel to mast end

63,41 m

Freeboard

14.200 mm

Depth

27,20 m

Speed

24,7 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

01/07/2006

Launch date

01/11/2006

Date of completion

25/11/2006

Builder

Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

530, Jangpyung-Ri, Sinhyun-Up

Kyungnam 656-710

Koje

Republic of Korea

Yard number

1561

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/Doosan 12K98MC-C Mk VI - 2 stroke 12 cylinder 980 x 2.400 mm combustion engine 68.470 kW / 93.120 bhp at 104 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Generators

4x MAN-B&W 6L32/40 main diesel generatorsets each 2.880 kW

Bow thruster

1x 3.000 kW

Number of holds

9

Number of hatches

20

Cargo gear

Gearless

Crew size

31

ISM & commercial manager

Danaos Shipping Co., Ltd.

14, Akti Kondyli

185 45 Piraeus

Greece

Registered owner

Ramona Marine Co Ltd.

Care of Danaos Shipping Co., Ltd.

14, Akti Kondyli

185 45 Piraeus

Greece

Latest data adjustment

18 January 2022