TRF Partici IMO 9419785 01

Westerschelde 11 May 2019

 

Name

TRF PARTICI

Previous names

2010 - 2017 Partici

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9419785

Call sign

A8UF9

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

35.974 t

DWT

Summer: 41.974,1 t

NT

15.939 m

Number of 20ft containers

3.534

Number of 40ft containers

1.741

Container capacity 14t

2.357

Reefer capacity

500

Length

230,94 m overall

214,13 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,29 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 12,00 m

Keel to mast end

54,44 m

Depth

18,80 m

Speed

Max: 22,2 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

17/09/2009

Launch date

28/12/2009

Date of completion

28/06/2010

Builder

Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co., Ltd.

China

Yard number

SS1137

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 7K90MC-C6 - 2 stroke 7 cylinder 900 x 2.300 mm combustion engine 31.920 kW / 43.398 hp at 104,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite AQ-16

Generators

4x Hyundai/Himsen 7H21/32 main diesel generatorsets each 1.316 kW

Emergency generator

1x Sisu 645 DSBIG diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x 1.200 kW

Number of holds

7

Number of hatches

7

Tank capacities

Ballast: 12.803,6 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 678,50 m

Diameter: 81 mm

Cargo gear

Gearless

ISM & commercial manager

Zeaborn Ship Management (Singapore) Pte.

11-03, HarbourFront Centre, 1, Maritime Square

Singapore 099253

republic of Singapore

Registered owner

WLR/TRF SH Container Ship 1

Care of NSC Schifffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Cie KG

Van-der-Smissen-Strasse 9

22767 Hamburg

Germany

Previous named & owners

2010 - 2017 Partici - ms "Partici" Schiffahrts GmbH & Co KG

Latest data adjustment

17 November 2021