ANL Wyong IMO 9334155 01

Westerschelde 28 September 2018

 

Name

ANL WYONG

Previous names

Build as Olympia Rickmers

Type

Cellular containership - Panamax

IMO-number

9334155

Call sign

9HA5013

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

2008 - 2019 United Kingdom, Kingston Upon Hull - Call sign: 2AJU5

GT

39.906 t

Suez: 41.947

DWT

50.607 t

NT

24.504 t

Suez: 34.897 t

Number of 20ft containers

4.250

Container capacity 14t

2.802

Reefer capacity

400

Length

260,61 m overall

244,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,25 m

Draught

Summer: 11,00 m

Freeboard

4.545 mm

Depth

19,30 m

Speed

Max: 24,2 knots

Built

2008

Builder

Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co., Ltd.

China

Yard number

CS4250-7

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull, double bottom

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x Doosan/MAN-B&W 8K90MC-C6-TI - 2 stroke 8 cylinder combustion engine 36.560 kW / 49.674 hp at 104,0 rpm

Build: 10/08/2007

Builder: Doosan Marine Industry(Dalian) Co., Ltd, Dalian - China

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Boilers

1x CHM QDO 0751112 - 764,00 m²

Generators

4x MAN-B&W 9L21/31 main diesel generatorsets each 2.125 kVA - 1.700 kW - 2.446 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 250 kVA - 200 kW - 272 hp

Bow thruster

1x 1.600 kW

Number of holds

7

Cargo gear

Gearless

Crew size

30

Manager

CMA CGM

Marseille

France

Registered owner

SNC Fenice Bail 2

Care of CMA CGM SA (The French Line)

Marseille

France

Latest data adjustment

20 May 2021