Joanna IMO 9204477 01

Westerschelde 26 August 2019

 

Name

JOANNA

Previous names

1999 - 05/2000 Wher Flottbek

05/2000 - 10/2001 Alianca Bahia

10/2001 - 10/2007 Wher Flottbek

10/2007 - 03/2009 CCNI Fortuna

03/2009 - 07/2013 Wher Flottbek

07/2013 - 2016 Joanna

2016 - 2016 Vento Di Grecale

Type

Containership

IMO-number

9204477

Call sign

D5EO2

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

Liberia

Marshall Islands

Germany - Call sign: DPEX

GT

16.802 t

Suez: 17.242,36 t

DWT

Summer: 22.990 t

NT

8.672 t

Suez: 14.48059 t

Panama: 15.095 t

Lightship

7.799 t

Displacement

30.835 t

Number of 20ft containers

In holds: 634

On deck: 1.072

Total: 1.706

Number of 40ft containers

In holds: 305 + 24 TEU

On deck: 05 + 48 TEU

Total: 807 + 72 TEU

Reefer plug

200 - 3x440 Volt

Length

183,89 m overall

171,94 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

25,30 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 9,89 m

Depth

13,54 m moulded

Speed

Max: 19,6 knots

Built

1999

Keel laid

19/02/1999

Launch date

10/04/1999

Date of completion

18/06/1999

Builder

Stocznia Szczecinska S.A.

ul. Hutnicza 1

71-642 Szczecin

Poland

Yard number

B170-III/12

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (higher tensile)

Hull type

Single hull double bottom, continuous from peak to peak bulkhead

Watertight bulkheads

6

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x Cegielski/Sulzer 6RTA62 U - 2 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 13.320 kW at 113,0 rpm

Starter type: compressed air direct

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Steam boiler, oil fired - 9,0 bar 9 bar.

Heating surface: 40,0 m²

1x Steam boiler, exhaust gas heated - 9,0 bar

Heating surface: 296,0 m²

Manufacturer: Aalborg Boilers A/S

Electric installations

1x Plant - 440/220 V - 1.370 kVA

1x Plant - 440/220 V - 1.370 kVA

1x Plant - 440/220 V - 1.370 kVA

1x Plant - 440 V - 140 kVA

1x Plant - 108 kVA

Generators

3x Cegielski/Sulzer 9S20H - 4 stroke 9 cylinder diesel engines each 1.170 kW at 900 rpm direct coupled to generators each 1.370 kVA - 450 Volt 60 Hz

Emergency generator

1x MAN D2866E diesel generatorset 140 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 6.300 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver - 500 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver - 500 litres - 11,0 bar

1x Receiver - 45 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver - 40 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster ZAMECH 590 kW, forward

Number of holds

4

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 29.668 m³

Grain: 29.744 m³

Hold ventilation

6x Air-changes per hour (basis empty holds)

Number of hatches

9

Hatch 1: 12,48 x 13,00 m - covered by 1 pontoon

Hatches 3 -9: 12,48 x 20,60 m - covered by 2 pontoons

Hatch type

17 Panels, Pontoon type

Tank capacities

IFO: 2.230 m³

MDO: 165 m³

Water ballast: 7.867 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 7.350 kg

Length: 605,00 m

Diameter: 66 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 2,5 t

Cargo gear

3x Hägglunds GL 4028-2S deck cranes - SWL 45 t

Radius from: 3,40 to 28,00 m

Crew size

24

Manager

Eurobulk Ltd.

4, Messogiou & Evropis Str.

151-24 Maroussi

Greece

Registered owner

Joanna Maritime Ltd.

Liberia

Latest data adjustment

18 April 2021