Monte Olivia 01

Westerschelde 06 June 2020

 

Monte Olivia 02
Westerschelde 07/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

MONTE OLIVIA

Previous names

2004 - 2005 P&O Nedlloyd Lambada

Type

Cellular containership - Carriage of dangerous goods

IMO-number

9283198

Call sign

9V6839

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

Previous flags

2004 - 05/2018 Germany, Hamburg - Call sign: DAJC

GT

69.132 t

DWT

71.372,9 t

NT

34.823 t

Displacement

95.156,6 t

Number of 20ft containers

5.568

Reefer capacity

1.365

Length

272,00 m overall

259,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

40,00 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 13,20 m

Freeboard

6.247 mm

Depth

24,20 m moulded

Speed

Max: 23,0 knots

Built

2004

Keel laid

17/05/2004

Delivery date

14/10/2004

Builder

Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd.

3370 Geojedaero, Geoje-Si

Gyeongsangnam-Do, 656-714

South Korea

Yard number

4097

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x 8RTA96C - 8 cylinder combustion engine 45.760 kW at 102,0 rpm

Manufacturer: HSD Engine Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1x Auxiliary boiler - 9,0 MPa

1x Exhaust gas boiler - 8,7 MPa

Generators

3x MAN-B&W 9L32/40 main diesel generatorsets each 4.685 kW

1x MAN-B&W 6L32/40 diesel generatorset 3.085 kW

Bow thruster

2.000 kW, forward

1.500 kW, aft

Hold capacity

10.924,60 m³

Tank capacities

Diesel oil: 355,40 m³

Fresh water: 356,80 m³

Fuel oil: 8.177,80 m³

Ballast: 18.642,00 m³

Lub oil: 479,10 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room crane

1x Provisions crane - SWL 12,5 t

Crew size

30

Previous managers

Columbus Shipmanagement GmbH, Hamburg - Germany

Operator

Hamburg Süd

Registered owner

A.P. Moller Singapore Pte Ltd.

200 Cantonment Road #10-00 Southpoint

Singapore, 089763

Republic of Singapore

Previous owners

Containerschiffsreederei MS MONTE OLIVIA GmbH & Co. KG

Latest data adjustment

25 October 2020