Agios Minas 01

Malaga, Spain 29 October 2020

 

Agios Minas 02
Malag, Spain 26/10/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

AGIOS MINAS

Previous names

2001 - 04/2014 CMA CGM Ravel

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9221839

Call sign

A8VP6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

14/11/2001 Republic of Panama

15/11/2001 France

10/01/2008 French Southern & Antarctic Territories

10/01/2008 - 2014    France, Marseille - Call sign: FOVR

GT

73.059 t

DWT

Summer: 79.465 t

NT

40.428 t

Number of 20ft containers

6.712

Container capacity 14t

4.788

Reefer capacity

500 on deck up to 3rd tier

Length

300,40 m overall

282,87 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

40,10 m overall

Draught

Summer: 14,52 m

Freeboard

Summer: 5.720 mm

Depth

24,20 m

Speed

Max: 27,0 knots

Service: 25,8 knots

Built

2001

Launch date

01/11/2001

Date of completion

17/12/2001

Builder

DSME - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.

Okpo

South Korea

Yard number

4072

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight compartments

11

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 12K-98MC-C – 2 stroke 12 cylinder 980 x 2.400 mm internal combustion engine 68.520 kW / 93.098 hp at 104,0 rpm

Built: 2001

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. Industrial Plant & Offs, Ulsan - South Korea

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid at 104 rpm

Boilers

1x CHO Kangrim 744,00 m² - 10,0 bar

1x CHO Kangrim 137,00 m² - 10,0 bar

Electric installations

Power voltage: 450 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 60 Hz

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 3.500 kVA - 2.800 kW - 4.022 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 688 kVA - 550 kW - 842 hp

Bow thruster

2.000 kW

Cargo holds

8

Hatchways

17

13x 12,60 x 35,90 m

2x 12,60 x 30,60 m

1x 12,60 x 25,60 m

1x 12,60 x 15,00 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 10.854,20 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 4,0 t

2x Cranes - SWL 12,5 t each

1x Crane - SWL 13,0 t

Cargo gear

Gearless

Registered owner

Agios Minas Shipping Company

c/o International Maritime Entreprise Le Montaigne

7, Avenue de Grande-Bretagne

9800 Monte Carlo

Monaco

Latest data adjustment

02 November 2020